The Weidner & Raupp Families of Buffalo Grove, Lake County, Illinois - Place Index
USA
Nebraska
Platte County
Platte Center
Cleeson, Margaret  (c 1892 - )
Hemmer, Albert  (12 Jul 1899 - 23 Oct 1978)
Hennessy, James P.  (c 1883 - )
Herchenbach, Eva Mary  (22 Mar 1901 - 10 Feb 1994)
Kruse, Florence  (c 1904 - )
Schumacher, Augusta  (c 1905 - )
Shell Creek
Briese, Johanna W. F. H.  (c 1860 - )
Goedeken, Henry W.  (c 1853 - )
St. Bernard
Albracht, Agatha Elizabeth  (c 1882 - )
Albracht, Dalie  (c 1873 - )
Albracht, Henry  (c 1883 - )
Albracht, John H.  (c 1887 - )
Arlt, John  (c 1876 - )
Beller, Anton  (bt 1868 - 1869 - )
Beller, Elizabeth J.  (c 1895 - )
Beller, Josephine  (c 1879 - )
Biermann, John  (c 1895 - )
Boesch, Anna  (c 1882 - )
Brandt, Michael George  (c 1877 - )
Craemer, Gertrude  (c 1864 - )
Cremers, Isabella  (c 1870 - )
Diedrich, Clara M.  (c 1890 - )
Dohmen, Anna Katherine  (6 Aug 1896 - 24 Jun 1985)
Dohmen, Nicholas  (c 1867 - )
Enning, Mary  (c 1873 - )
Fangman, Fred  (c 1871 - )
Fischer, Mary  (c 1859 - )
Fritschen, Theresa  (c 1867 - )
Gaspers, Michael P.  (c 1877 - )
Gilsdorf, Anna  (c 1863 - )
Gilsdorf, Casper  (c 1860 - )
Gilsdorf, Elizabeth
Gilsdorf, Elizabeth  (c 1859 - )
Gresser, Theresa  (c 1859 - )
Happ, Mary  (16 Dec 1867 - 3 Oct 1938)
Hauck, Anna  (c 1877 - )
Hauck, Mary  (c 1867 - )
Heimann, Joseph  (c 1844 - )
Heimann, Magdeline  (c 1907 - )
Heinmann, Henry Joseph  (c 1883 - )
Hemmer, Albert  (12 Jul 1899 - 23 Oct 1978)
Hemmer, Nicholas  (c 1856 - )
Hemmer, Nick
Herchenbach, Caroline  (6 Oct 1894 - 30 Jul 1942)
Herchenbach, Catherine  (28 Jan 1871 - 1 Aug 1941)
Herchenbach, Edward Anthony  (3 Jul 1910 - 15 Aug 1978)
Herchenbach, Eva Mary  (22 Mar 1901 - 10 Feb 1994)
Herchenbach, Henry  (13 Aug 1896 - 8 Dec 1952)
Herchenbach, William  (7 Nov 1864 - 13 May 1956)
Hollatz, Martha  (c 1863 - )
Huettner, Theodore  (c 1868 - )
Husemann, Louisa  (c 1873 - b 18 Feb 1895)
Hutchmaker, Theresa  (c 1882 - )
Jostes, Clemens  (c 1865 - )
Klassen, Edward Joseph  (21 May 1931 - 21 May 1931)
Klassen, John Nicholas  (23 Dec 1895 - 29 Dec 1971)
Klassen, Marjorie Eva  (21 Jun 1932 - 21 Jun 1932)
Klassen, Raymond Joseph  (17 Apr 1929 - 20 May 1929)
Klassen, Thomas  (c 1861 - )
Korth, Frank  (c 1896 - )
Kurtenbach, Anton  (c 1905 - )
Kurtenbach, Joseph  (c 1861 - )
Labenz, William  (c 1844 - )
Luetkenhaus, Henry  (c 1879 - )
Lutkenhaus, Anna  (c 1877 - )
Neinaber, Bernard  (c 1863 - )
Niebuhr, Albert  (c 1888 - )
Niebuhr, Tony  (c 1889 - b 5 Oct 1947)
Niebur, Clemens A.  (3 Mar 1886 - 19 Apr 1968)
Niebur, Henry  (c 1860 - )
Niebur, John Andrew  (1 Feb 1895 - 3 Mar 1955)
Niebur, Sylvester  (c 1904 - )
Niebur, Vernon A.  (25 Jul 1923 - 16 Nov 1990)
Niemeyer, E.  (c 1871 - )
Nienaber, Anthony  (c 1898 - )
Ottis, Anna M.  (c 1895 - )
Ottis, Stella  (c 1914 - )
Pfeifer, Margaret  (c 1908 - )
Polzin, Theodore  (c 1870 - )
Ramaekers, Elisabeth  (c 1865 - )
Ramaekers, John W.  (c 1862 - )
Rehm, Mary  (c 1873 - )
Reichert, Barbara  (c 1880 - )
Sand, Charles William  (3 Jul 1920 - 3 Feb 1989)
Sand, Elizabeth  (c 1858 - )
Sand, Henry Herman  (28 Sep 1891 - 8 Feb 1988)
Sand, Odilla Mary  (2 Feb 1919 - 23 Apr 1919)
Sand, Rose Mary  (5 May 1932 - 5 May 1932)
Schaecher, Anna M.  (c 1891 - )
Schaecher, Emma  (c 1902 - )
Schaecher, Frank  (c 1871 - )
Schaecher, Gertrude  (c 1887 - )
Schaecher, John  (c 1870 - )
Schaecher, Katherine  (c 1866 - )
Schaefer, Clara  (c 1897 - )
Schaefer, Mike  (c 1843 - )
Schaefer, Rose  (c 1905 - )
Scheafer, Gertrude  (c 1870 - )
Schmidt, Paulina  (c 1872 - )
Seuper, Theresa  (c 1877 - b 25 Nov 1915)
Smith, Anna  (c 1890 - )
Smith, Fred J.  (c 1862 - )
Smith, Peter  (c 1857 - )
Stiebley, Clara  (c 1876 - )
Sueper, Ida  (c 1877 - )
Sueper, Lawrence H.  (28 Jul 1941 - 4 May 2013)
Tabling, Clara  (c 1870 - )
Van Dyke, Solanus  (c 1912 - b 28 Mar 2012)
Wagner, Margaret  (c 1880 - )
Wegener, Henry  (c 1852 - )
Weidner, Anna  (23 Apr 1865 - )
Weidner, Anthony  (28 Jun 1869 - )
Weidner, Edward  (c 1869 - )
Weidner, Louis  (27 May 1867 - 16 Apr 1899)
Weidner, Martin  (4 Sep 1866 - 12 Oct 1901)
Weidner, Mary Clara  (14 Jan 1897 - 20 Sep 1953)
Wessel, Frederick  (c 1843 - )
Wessel, Jacob  (c 1883 - )
Winkler, Anna  (c 1877 - )
Zweiner, Amelia  (c 1888 - )
St. Bernhard [St. Bernard]
Weidner, Jacob  (13 Jun 1818 - 1 May 1910)
Stearns Prairie
Wemhoff, Clemenz  (c 1856 - )
Wieser, Victoria  (c 1863 - )
Tarnov
Barnas, Stanley  (c 1867 - )
Barnas, Theophila Cecelia  (c 1916 - )
Chohon, Benedict  (c 1909 - 25 Aug 2009)
Klassen, Gerald John  (21 Sep 1945 - 17 Jun 1946)
Kurtenbach, John J.  (10 Mar 1928 - 19 Aug 2008)
Kuta, Betty  ( - b 19 Aug 2008)
Mostek, Agnes  (c 1883 - )
Rosenthal, Thomas  (c 1895 - )
Syslo, Cecilia  (c 1905 - )
Syslo, Joe  (c 1842 - )
Syslo, Sophia  (c 1884 - )
Torczon, Sophia  (c 1883 - )
Tworek, Anna  (c 1905 - )
Tworek, John M.  (c 1878 - )
Zoucha, Joseph B.  (c 1902 - )
New Mexico
Bernalillo County
Albuquerque
Nickol, William G.  (11 Jun 1905 - 20 Dec 1990)
New York
Beller, Anton  (bt 1868 - 1869 - )
Hertel, John  (c 1854 - )
Messing, Augusta  (c 1859 - )
New York City
Kraemer, Florence  (24 Jul 1911 - 4 Nov 1994)
North Dakota
Grand Forks County
Grand Forks
Bartholomew, Karen Jerene  (13 Nov 1950 - 23 Sep 1992)
Trotter, Peter  (28 Aug 1950 - 22 Dec 1982)
Pembina County
Cavalier
Causin, Johanna Marie  (5 Jun 1900 - 16 Aug 1973)
Ohio
Conkle, Wm
Hertel, Anna  (c 1864 - 8 Apr 1951)
Hertel, George  (Jan 1863 - )
McClintock, Elsie Blanch  (19 Apr 1894 - 4 Oct 1949)
Rieder, Mary Magdalene
Schneider, Christine  (18 Nov 1862 - 9 Mar 1930)
Allen County
Hume
Bitters, Josephine  (1869 - 17 Dec 1896)
Miegs County
Palmer [sic] Pomeroy
Neutzling, John  (12 Aug 1854 - 29 Jan 1924)
Pomeroy
Neutzling, Jacob  (Dec 1845 - 1934)
Oklahoma
Barnett, Leroy  (c Oct 1918 - )
Bost, Armon H.  (18 May 1909 - 5 Mar 2004)
Bost, Robert F.  (17 Jun 1937 - 18 Jul 2002)
Atoka County
Atoka
Trotter, Peter  (28 Aug 1950 - 22 Dec 1982)
Garfield County
Enid
Horcher, Isabell  (25 Oct 1917 - 17 Aug 2006)
Tulsa
Bost, Robert F.  (17 Jun 1937 - 18 Jul 2002)
Woods County
Alva
Bost, Armon H.  (18 May 1909 - 5 Mar 2004)
Oregon
Portland
Teigh, Elsie Mary  (3 Jan 1900 - 30 Mar 1951)
Pennsylvania
Arendt, Annie  (c 1907 - )
Arendt, Helen  (c 1908 - )
Lubanowski, August Paul  (10 Jul 1905 - 18 Mar 1981)
Walters, Mary
[-?-], [-?-]
Allegheny County
Millvale
Weidner, Andreas  (7 Apr 1855 - 26 Dec 1924)
Pittsburgh
Marynowski, Steven V.  (16 Oct 1903 - 24 Jun 1992)
Amberg
Marynowski, Bertha  (3 Apr 1905 - 4 Jan 2004)
Elko
Fabian, Miriam  (2 Feb 1908 - 21 Apr 1989)
South Dakota
Gottwald, Joseph John  (10 May 1932 - 30 Jan 1980)
Haan, Appolonia
Wilson, Agnes Bertha  (4 Aug 1919 - 22 Jun 1996)
Butte County
Belle Fourche
Weidner, John Joseph  (26 Feb 1907 - 7 Feb 1993)
Nisland
Dusing, Gertrude Valentine  (14 Feb 1921 - 18 May 2008)
Faulk County
Faulkton
Gottwald, Joseph John  (10 May 1932 - 30 Jan 1980)
Gottwald, Patrick Joseph  (1962 - 1962)
Gottwald, Wayne Joseph  (1962 - 1962)
Grant County
Big Stone
Kurtz, Frank Matthew  (22 Feb 1876 - 2 Oct 1940)
Big Stone City
Teigh, Minnie  (8 Dec 1891 - 1 Oct 1958)
Hand County
Miller
Baker, Wm.  ( - 1984)
Egan, Edward Lawrence Senior  (15 Feb 1895 - 18 Dec 1965)
Neutzling, Elizabeth  (15 Feb 1872 - Nov 1962)
Weidner, Albert  (7 Sep 1889 - Nov 1966)
Weidner, Benno  (1897 - 1958)
Weidner, Jacob  (17 Jan 1858 - Jul 1941)
Weidner, Joseph Charles  (23 Feb 1942 - 5 Feb 1996)
Weidner, Margaret  (22 Sep 1902 - 11 Feb 1991)
Weidner, Norbert Michael  (13 Oct 1911 - 6 Dec 1986)
Weidner, Regina  (7 Sep 1900 - 10 Mar 1986)
Weidner, Richard  (1896 - 1947)
St. Lawrence
Baker, Wm.  ( - 1984)
Weidner, Regina  (7 Sep 1900 - 10 Mar 1986)
Lawrence County
Deadwood
Dusing, Gertrude Valentine  (14 Feb 1921 - 18 May 2008)
Weidner, Joseph George  (7 Apr 1910 - 18 May 1996)
Spearfish
Weidner, John Joseph  (26 Feb 1907 - 7 Feb 1993)
Weidner, Joseph Charles  (23 Feb 1942 - 5 Feb 1996)
Meade County
Sturgis
Weidner, Joseph Charles  (23 Feb 1942 - 5 Feb 1996)
Minnehaha County
Sioux Falls
Longhenry, Ervin L.  (12 Jan 1921 - 20 Mar 1988)
Pennington County
Rapid City
Dusing, Gertrude Valentine  (14 Feb 1921 - 18 May 2008)
Riss, Daniel Michael  (30 Oct 1964 - 31 Oct 1964)
Weidner, Joseph George  (7 Apr 1910 - 18 May 1996)
Tennessee
Davidson County
Nashville
Horcher, Edward John  (20 Sep 1920 - 25 Jan 1978)
Knoles, Betty Ilene  (25 Dec 1926 - 2 Feb 2010)
Sells, Thelma Violet  (27 Feb 1927 - 21 Nov 1990)
Hamilton County
Signal Mountain
Weidner, Alois  (17 Sep 1883 - 26 Jul 1971)
Montgomery County
Fabian, Miriam  (2 Feb 1908 - 21 Apr 1989)
Texas
Bexar County
San Antonio
Micek, Rachel Michelle  (3 Feb 1968 - 27 Sep 1980)
Hidalgo County
Mission
Obenauf, Ralph  (31 Dec 1916 - 13 Jan 2012)
Howard County
Big Spring
Weidner, James Joseph  (1 Sep 1936 - 28 Jan 2008)
Virginia
Portsmouth
Kasper, Louis A.  (28 Sep 1891 - 7 Aug 1973)
Muthig, Catherine  (c 1895 - 14 Apr 1980)
West Virginia
Monongalia County
Morgantown
Ellish, John L.  (6 Aug 1916 - 7 Oct 2003)
Wisconsin
Brockaus, Mary  (c 1869 - )
Brockhaus, Joseph  (c 1861 - )
Geimer, Cecilia  (c 1866 - )
Geimer, Frank  (Jul 1870 - )
Geimer, John  (c 1865 - )
Geimer, Mary  (c 1863 - )
Geimer, Michael  (c 1868 - )
Geimer, Peter  (c 1869 - )
Gilsdorf, Anna  (c 1863 - )
Gilsdorf, Casper  (c 1860 - )
Gilsdorf, Elizabeth  (c 1859 - )
Hauck, Anna  (c 1877 - )
Hauck, Mary  (c 1867 - )
Klopp, Elizabeth  (1847 - 13 Feb 1926)
Liesberger, Frances  (c 1896 - 3 Aug 1976)
Pollow, Malinda E.  (10 Oct 1894 - 4 Aug 1986)
Reighard, Raymond E.  (3 Aug 1910 - 13 May 1994)
Salchert, Katherina  (6 Apr 1846 - 9 Mar 1939)
Schmidt, Paulina  (c 1872 - )
Snider, John J.  (7 Dec 1917 - 5 Dec 1978)
Teigh, Carl H.  (25 Sep 1889 - 29 Mar 1953)
[-?-], Annie M.  (Feb 1872 - )
Barron County
Rice Lake
Laplume, Lucia  (b 29 Oct 1938 - 13 Sep 1944)
Columbia County
Columbus
Weidner, Lidwina  (1904 - 1964)
Crawford County
Prairie du Chien
Gattuso, Jean Marie  (2 Nov 1943 - 20 May 2011)
Dane County
Madison
Bugner, Theresa Catherine  (3 Jan 1930 - 8 Aug 2010)
Stoughton
Weidner, Joseph  (8 Dec 1901 - 3 Mar 1978)
Eau Claire County
Rosedale
Teigh, Olga  (30 Mar 1894 - 21 Jan 1945)
Fond du Lac County
Rosendale
Teigh, Minnie  (8 Dec 1891 - 1 Oct 1958)
Jefferson County
Fort Atkinson
Dittrich, Katherine  (1 Jun 1862 - 24 Jun 1954)
Kenosha County
Bristol
Weidner, William J.  (25 Jul 1931 - 28 Dec 2005)
Kenosha
Draper, Fredrick John  (9 Nov 1926 - 4 Mar 1978)
Weidner, Herbert Clement  (7 Feb 1908 - 18 Mar 1994)
Weidner, Walter John  (18 Aug 1895 - 21 Jan 1972)
Paris
Goeske, Larry L.  (22 Aug 1947 - 21 Mar 2003)
Twin Lakes
Hertel, Otto Ralph  (8 Mar 1932 - 22 May 2004)
Sells, Thelma Violet  (27 Feb 1927 - 21 Nov 1990)
Lincoln County
Tomahawk
Weidner, Jerome  (27 Jan 1925 - 10 Sep 1988)
Manitowoc County
Cooperstown
Geimer, Jacob  (Jan 1864 - )
St. Nazianz
Leisberger, Anthony  (11 Dec 1900 - 17 Aug 1978)
Marathon County
Wasau
Ploub, Mary A.  (13 Nov 1891 - 26 Jul 1966)
Wausau
Brennan, Harry  (1909 - )
Marquette County
Johnson, John  (1 Jul 1925 - 17 Nov 2000)
Briggsville
Johnson, John  (1 Jul 1925 - 17 Nov 2000)
Montello
Johnson, John  (1 Jul 1925 - 17 Nov 2000)
Menominee County
Keshena
Marynowski, Celia  (15 Jun 1918 - 19 Sep 1994)
Milwaukee County
Milwaukee
Bosch, Clara  (2 Dec 1888 - 15 Oct 1951)
Cichantek, Dolores E.  (5 Apr 1922 - 3 May 1986)
Doyle, Michael  (24 Jun 1885 - 26 Apr 1963)
Goeske, Larry L.  (22 Aug 1947 - 21 Mar 2003)
Kasper, Beatrice Mary  (18 Mar 1915 - )
Kasper, Edith Susan  (24 Dec 1908 - 21 Oct 1962)
Kasper, George August  (25 Jul 1907 - bt 1966 - 1972)
Kasper, Rudolph Dominic  (1 May 1878 - 17 Nov 1965)
Kasper, Ruth Marie  (29 Mar 1906 - bt 1966 - 1972)
Kasper, Virginia Mary  (16 Aug 1917 - bt 1966 - 1972)
Moos, John C.  (10 Jun 1848 - 17 Jan 1931)
Rondeau, Genevieve Mary  (18 May 1883 - 31 May 1949)
Shallanda, Elizabeth  (1882 - 18 Jun 1911)
Stahl, Willard  (31 Aug 1927 - 7 Apr 1998)
Taylor, Merton J.  (1 Nov 1923 - 12 Oct 1998)
Weidner, George Martin  (17 Oct 1861 - 19 Dec 1929)
Weidner, Lidwina  (19 Aug 1910 - 15 Sep 1955)
Nenseda
Stanke, Elizabeth  (1906 - 15 Jun 1986)
Oconto County
Mountain
Brehm, Anthony  (19 Jan 1905 - 20 Jun 1979)
Outagamie County
Appleton
Hardy, Douglas E.  (7 Jun 1954 - 10 Oct 2001)
Portage County
Plover
Kuc, Emily  (4 Jun 1881 - 22 Jan 1966)
Marynowski, Steven V.  (16 Oct 1903 - 24 Jun 1992)
Pasciak, Thomas  (18 Nov 1874 - 12 Jul 1955)
Pasciak, Veronica K.  (19 Mar 1907 - 23 May 1988)
Stevens Point
Frohnauer, Paul Peter  (17 Jul 1888 - 8 Jul 1979)
Kuc, Emily  (4 Jun 1881 - 22 Jan 1966)
Pasciak, Thomas  (18 Nov 1874 - 12 Jul 1955)
Sauk County
Baraboo
Raupp, Leonard Quirine  (31 May 1893 - 17 Sep 1973)
Shawano County
Shawano
Sands, Frank M.  (25 Sep 1914 - 20 Oct 1980)
Walworth County
Heart Prairie
Papcke, Bessie  (7 Mar 1922 - 2 Mar 2006)
Springfield
Leikam, Daniel Donald  (6 Dec 1962 - 3 Aug 2002)
Walworth
Mooney, Walter Jr.  ( - 11 Sep 2011)
Whitewater
Bugner, Theresa Catherine  (3 Jan 1930 - 8 Aug 2010)
Lathory, Rudy  (24 Mar 1912 - 9 Apr 1971)
Papcke, Bessie  (7 Mar 1922 - 2 Mar 2006)
Polzin, Arnold  ( - 4 Oct 2003)
Weidner, Genevieve  (9 Dec 1919 - 10 Sep 1985)
Washington County
Hartford
Roethle, Gerald J.  (31 Mar 1923 - 12 Apr 1990)
Wayne
Gales, Peter  (7 Feb 1858 - 10 Sep 1941)
Waukesha County
Waukesha
Waite, Joseph Charles  (30 Sep 1967 - 30 Sep 1967)
Waupaca County
Weyauwega
Hardy, Douglas E.  (7 Jun 1954 - 10 Oct 2001)
Winnebago County
Oshkosh
Weidner, Edith J.  (7 Oct 1903 - 20 Jun 1995)
Wood County
Rudolph
Thommes, Barbara Cecelia  ( - 10 Jun 1976)
Weidner, Clarence  (29 Jan 1910 - 25 Apr 1996)
Weidner, Richard  (25 May 1941 - 21 Aug 1955)
Wisconsin Rapids
Ludwig, George  (3 Jan 1890 - 18 May 1979)
Thommes, Barbara Cecelia  ( - 10 Jun 1976)
Weidner, Clarence  (29 Jan 1910 - 25 Apr 1996)
Wyoming
Westin County
Upton
Weidner, Albert  (7 Sep 1889 - Nov 1966)
Wales
Evans, John T.  (c 1865 - )
Williams, Annie E.  (c 1868 - )
 
Copyright 2018-1997 John Weidner